Race #1
June 20th

Race #2
June 27th

Race #3
July 11th

Race #4
July 25th

Race #5
August 8th

Race #6
August 15th

Race Results

Year:
Race:

LMBS 6

August 15th, 2017

Open Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
12Steven StefkoFort Collins CO4000:51:39
214Dwight HallFort Collins CO5100:52:29
337Mattison BradyWash DC3000:52:56
427Ben JohnsonFt. Collins, CO1700:53:14
517Tyler KjorstadLaramie, WY3100:53:26
615Steve StalgrenLoveland, CO4800:56:48
77Evan O'TooleLaramie WY3400:57:40
834Alex JohnsonFt. Collins, CO2000:57:42
936Tommy PapenthienFt. Collins, CO1700:57:42
1010Jacob CarnesLaramie WY3300:58:00
113Cary MeadCheyenne WY4800:58:13
1212John HutchinsonCheyenne WY3600:58:40
1323Mitch HellingLaramie2800:58:48
1435Denis ShowFt. Collins, CO4901:00:02
154Brian BrothersCheyenne WY5001:00:34
1628Jim FahlingCheyenne WY3901:01:13
1718Tim O'HaraCheyenne4701:08:24
Open Men [-]
Open Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
183Jenny GerowFt. Collins, CO3201:04:37
292Sara SheetsFort Collins CO3201:04:42
399Heidi GurovCheyenne WY3301:07:52
496Jennifer MeadCheyenne WY4201:10:32
597Cynthia DywanLaramie WY3401:12:05
Open Women [-]
Advanced Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1106Nathan MeadCheyenne WY1500:56:02
2129Luke ToddLaramie WY3500:58:45
3132Greg FloydErie, CO4500:59:09
4100Thomas SteigerFort Collins CO3700:59:50
5156Alex EllmerFt. Collins, CO1601:00:06
6104Paul BickertonTimnath CO3901:00:14
7173Keaton SlaydenFt. Collins, CO1601:00:15
8122Clint JonesFort Collins CO3201:00:26
9165Kyle TallaksonFt. Collins, CO2301:00:55
10168Harrison WelshimerLaramie, WY2901:01:10
11119Sam FayLaramie WY1601:01:46
12172Lucas LenochFt. Collins, CO1501:02:34
13101Darryl BeachyFt Collins CO5201:02:36
14135Preston DowningFt. Collins, CO1701:02:38
15117Justin DaraieCheyenne WY3401:02:39
16123John LutzCasper WY4701:03:15
17175Richard VercoeLaramie WY4301:03:38
18113Justin AtteberyLaramie WY4901:04:07
19124Kyle PackardLaramie WY1601:04:28
20109Peter ThorsnessLaramie WY5701:04:44
21148Theodore KrausCheyenne, WY2701:04:51
22126Forrest SelmerLaramie WY6301:05:15
23142Nathan FlemingLaramie, WY4401:06:12
24107Travis PosthumusCheyenne WY4201:06:38
25171Mason MilliganFt. Collins, CO1801:07:25
26146Schuyler GantertFt Collins3101:07:26
27112Michael WalkerCheyenne WY5801:07:27
28177Kit FriedmanLaramie3301:07:31
29164Tolland CunninghamFt. Collins, CO1701:07:33
30155Chris EllmerFt.Collins4401:07:36
31125Douglas ScamblerLaramie WY5001:08:40
32170Jack EllmerFort Collins2001:09:05
33147David JonesLaramie WY4001:09:06
34120William FlowerLaramie WY3001:10:38
35144Ralph EberspacherFt. Collins, CO4901:10:50
36105Robert MahonLaramie WY3001:11:03
37108Torrey PowersCheyenne WY5301:11:31
38174Tristan HanleyLoveland, CO1601:13:59
39178Josh ZeebLittleton2701:23:53
Advanced Men [-]
Advanced Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1504Teddi HofmannLaramie WY2901:05:53
2524Bekah SmithLaramie4001:14:23
3508Kylie JonesLoveland CO2701:15:16
4525Manesseh FranklinLaramie, WY3101:16:13
5500Melanie ArnettLaramie WY4801:17:29
6501Abby LozanoLaramie WY3101:18:23
7523Lisa MarnoCentennial, WY5501:20:55
8522Billie ScamblerLaramie, WY2101:27:49
9509Onies HeckartLaramie WY4501:32:56
10514Gail HogelandFort Collins CO3001:34:15
11507Tiffany AnkrumFort Collins CO4101:36:21
DNF521Kristen PritchettLaramie, WY30DNF
Advanced Women [-]
Intermediate Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1357Ethan EmersonFt Collins2701:01:56
2303Kevin BrettingLaramie WY3301:02:56
3370Harm FeringaCheyenne WY3801:04:01
4333Brian RaschFt. Collins2601:05:43
5329Cody PerkinsLaramie WY1601:06:24
6311Brian MeadCheyenne WY1401:06:33
7422Jake MarlowLaramie, WY2601:06:34
8305Tyree WrightCheyenne WY2501:06:55
9302Scott RaloffCheyenne WY3501:07:32
10427Mike SchiftyFt. Collins, CO3801:07:51
11438Ayden HeffernanFt. Collins, CO1601:07:53
12352Jay CarsonLaramie, WY5201:08:55
13322Dave BluemelLaramie WY3901:09:19
14341Austin LackeyFt. Collins, CO1501:09:35
15403Nate TannerRawlins, WY3701:10:25
16313Mike ShermanFort Collins CO5201:10:46
17320Frank BarrowsLaramie WY6401:11:06
18412Ethan EyeFt. Collins, CO1501:11:08
19327Josh LarsenCheyenne WY2901:11:10
20356Stephen BagleyLaramie2601:12:00
21404George AnadiotisCheyenne WY4401:12:10
22429Brian TroutmanFt. Collins, CO1701:12:13
23364Torey LenochFt. Collins, CO4401:12:45
24349Kevin WatkinsLaramie WY2901:13:08
25340Clint WoodsCheyenne WY4801:13:18
26307Matt JolovichCheyenne WY5301:13:19
27434Lars PetersonLaramie, WY4301:13:29
28330Max TisthammerCheyenne WY3301:13:46
29440Matt GoetzLaramie WY4301:14:02
30436Eric SmartFt. Collins, CO4901:14:33
31315Van JacobsonLaramie WY6901:15:19
32359Ryan DusilFort Collins CO2501:15:20
33306Matt PetersonLaramie WY3301:15:30
34406Arron HarmsLaramie2301:15:32
35430Mark CrawfordLaramie, WY5401:16:09
36312Arlen GerdesCheyenne WY4901:17:32
37308Keith KoenigCheyenne WY5301:17:56
38408Kirk DowdyFt. Collins, CO1701:18:50
39411Maclolm HallFt. Collins, CO1401:19:04
40432James HeinrichsWindsor, CO3601:19:26
41304Mark JablinLaramie WY4601:19:35
42354Will HuntCheyenne, WY2701:19:55
43418Judah SchmidtWindsor, CO1501:20:00
44428Aaron SchafferFt. Collins, CO1501:20:25
45300Sean McCreaLaramie WY4301:20:33
46433Tharen HelgersonFt. Collins, CO4001:20:51
47414Bryce PfuetzeFt. Collins, CO1401:21:31
48383Matt BilodeauCheyenne, WY3101:21:52
49435Holden SmartFt. Collins, CO1501:23:54
50439Matt SpencerFt. Collins, CO1601:26:50
51316Ryan KellyLaramie WY2301:28:17
52385Trevor HuighesCheyenne, WY1401:29:45
53441Garrett WilsonCheyenne, WY1501:29:47
54437Zeb MielkeFt. Collins, CO1701:31:11
55332Anthony Zegancheyenne WY3101:31:39
56317Anthony PringCheyenne WY5701:36:45
57328Tim MoloneyLaramie WY3001:37:16
58426Kevin EllLoveland, CO5001:37:27
59402Patrick JohnsonLaramie, WY4701:39:13
60419Mason UngerFt. Collins, CO1601:39:19
61301Jon JelinekCheyenne WY4901:42:21
62431Chase ChenowethFt. Collins, CO1501:42:55
63386Ben ScamblerLaramie1601:53:01
64319Joshua ArteryCheyenne WY4201:57:22
Intermediate Men [-]
Intermediate Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeLap 1Finish
1559Olivia CumminsFt. Collins, CO1400:23:4300:48:20
2588Shea StalgrenLoveland, CO1600:23:4100:48:22
3565Willow BeldenLaramie, WY3300:26:1400:52:44
4591Loni WilsonLaramie WY3100:25:4800:54:07
5558Jami McMannesFt. Collins, CO3200:28:5800:58:30
6566Amy BeyLaramie, WY3800:28:3800:58:55
7598Gabriella AuerFort Collins CO3000:25:2100:51:13
Penalty - 00:10:00
01:01:13
8593Cynthia HartungLaramie WY4900:31:0401:03:31
9590Winter HansenLaramie WY3300:31:0001:04:22
10592Jodee PringCheyenne WY5100:31:4001:07:23
11594Shelley FeddersenLaramie WY4500:30:2801:08:03
12560Erin HallFt. Collins, CO5300:31:1301:08:05
Intermediate Women [-]
Beginner Men [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1606Ethan HealeyCheyenne WY1400:21:37
2617Conner PiersonFt Collins1400:25:03
3607Marc GillLaramie WY4300:27:01
4634Becker EllLoveland, CO1400:27:33
5633Erik BrilesLoveland, CO1400:27:45
6638Keegan ColeFt. Collins, CO1200:33:06
7635Jackson DelichFt. Collins, CO1400:33:38
8612Pierce BickertonTimnath, CO900:34:30
9637Aidain DeFazioFt. Collins, CO1400:35:56
Beginner Men [-]
Beginner Women [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1712Brittany MarlowLaramie, WY2100:29:17
2707Megan KellyFt. Collins, CO3000:32:01
3703Renee HutchensFort Collins CO3500:26:16
Penalty - 00:10:00
00:36:16
4716Emily CableLaramie, WY2400:37:25
5705Tiffany HealeyCheyenne WY4300:37:30
Penalty - 00:10:00
00:47:30
6715Annie WoodCheyenne, WY3500:38:25
Penalty - 00:10:00
00:48:25
7704Donna BlissLaramie WY6300:51:22
Beginner Women [-]
Juniors [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1810Kody MathillLaramie WY1000:08:30
2803Colby BluemelLaramie WY1100:09:25
3817Eliza FayLaramie WY1000:09:27
4804Teagan BluemelLaramie WY1300:09:31
5840Harris TannerRawlins, WY1200:11:54
6836Josephine von FischerFt. Collins, CO1400:12:15
7838Sam KaiserLaramie WY1100:13:18
8841Wilk TannerRawlins, WY800:13:20
9843Makeda ProctorLaramie, WY1000:13:58
10844Hannah PetersonLaramie, WY1000:15:09
DNF825Eli JonesLaramie, WY10DNF
Juniors [-]
Kids [+]
Pl.#NameTownAgeFinish
1903Haizlee GillLaramie WY700:03:05
2907Josie MathillLaramie WY800:03:05
3911Kinley BluemelLaramie WY800:03:06
4920Theo LozanoLaramie, WY700:03:40
5915Bloom BrownLaramie700:04:00
6912Ember BluemelLaramie WY600:04:43
7914Anjali BrownLaramie500:04:58
8923Anna KaiserLaramie WY800:05:03
9926Zowa PetersonLaramie, WY700:05:04
10927Albany WoodCheyenne, WY700:05:06
11925Theodore von FischerFt. Collins, CO600:05:15
12908August BeyLaramie WY400:05:57
13924Cadence GoseLaramie WY400:05:58
14900Oak VercoeLaramie WY200:06:29
Kids [-]

Course map